Jazz / Blues
16th Annual Tri-State Blues Festival
3rd Annual Labor Day Blues Festival: LJ Echols, MS Jody, Big Ro WIlliams & Le Velle
5th Avenue
7 City Blues Festival: Lattimore, Theodis Ealey & Nellie Tiger Travis
A Peter White Christmas
A Peter White Christmas: Rick Braun & Euge Groove
Aaron Diehl
Aaron Kamm and The One Drops
Abe Lagrimas Jr.
AC and The Bad Billys
Acoustic Alchemy
AJ Ghent
Al Di Meola
Al Di Meola & Jordan Rudess
Albert Castiglia
Albert Cummings
Alex Guthrie
Alex Rossi
Alfredo Rodriguez
All Them Witches
All Them Witches & Handsome Jack
Allan Harris
Allison Miller & Carmen Staaf's Science Fair
Ally Venable Band
Altered Five Blues Band
Ana Popovic
Ana Popovich
And Then Came Humans
Anita Aysola
Anita Jackson - Tribute To Ella Fitzgerald
Anthony Gomes
Anthony Thomas & The Hustle
Anthony Ware
Antonio Sanchez
Art Blakey Jazz Messengers: Javon Jackson, Eddie Henderson & Steve Turre
Arturo Sandoval
Arturo Sandoval Big Band
Astrid
Augie Rey
Austin Piazzolla Quintet
Barbary Coast Dixieland Show Band
Basia
Bayou City Jazz Series
BAYOU CITY JAZZ SERIES: JAZZ FUSION ALL-STARS
Bedford Blues and BBQ Festival
Bela Fleck
Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
Bela Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain
Bela Fleck, Zakir Hussain & Edgar Meyer
Ben Rice
Benyaro
Big Sams Funky Nation
Big Sam's Funky Nation
Big Sandy and His Fly Rite Boys
Bill Laurance
Billy Gibbons
Billy Ocean
Billy Stritch
Black Violin
Black Violin Duo
Blake Aaron, Brian Simpson & Paul Taylor
Blind Boys Of Alabama
Blue Beatles
Blues and Bones Festival
Blues Caravan
Blues Caravan, Mike Zito & Bernard Allison
Bob Baldwin
Bob James
Bob James Trio
Bob Schneider
Bobby Caldwell
Bobby McFerrin
Bonerama
Boney James
Bradenton Blues Festival
Brandee Younger Quintet: Acoustic
Brandee Younger Quintet: Electric
Brandi Disterheft
Branford Marsalis
Branford Marsalis Quartet
Brass Transit
Brass Transit: The Music Legacy of Chicago
Brasstacular
Bria Skonberg
Brian Blade
Brian Culbertson
Brian Simpson
Britton and The Sting
Bronze Radio Return
Buddy Guy
Buddy Guy & Jonny Lang
Buddy Guy, Quinn Sullivan & Carlise Guy
Bumper Jacksons
BYOBrass
BYU Jazz Ensemble
BYU Jazz Showcase
California Guitar Trio
Camille Bertault
Candy Dulfer
Cargo and The Heavy Lifters
Carlos Del Junco And The Blues Mongrels
Carol Welsman
Carolyn Wonderland
Cedric Burnside Project
Chalk and The Beige Americans
Charlie Haden's Liberation Music Orchestra
Charlie Hunter Trio
Chick Corea
Chick Corea & Bela Fleck
Chick Corea Akoustic Band
Chick Corea Akoustik Band
Chick Corea Trio
Chick Corea Trio: Vigilette
Chieli Minucci & Special Efx
Chris Botti
Chris Botti & Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Chris Botti & Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Chris Dave & The Drumhedz
Chris Duarte
Chris Ruest
Chris Smither
Chris Thile
Chris Thile, Mandolin and Vocals
Christian Sands Trio, Caio Afiune & Keyon Harrold
Christian Scott
Christina Pecce
Christoph Irniger Pilgrim
Claire Daly Quartet
Cleveland Jazz Orchestra: Bernie Dresel - Bern Bern Bern
Cleveland Jazz Orchestra: Jiggs Whigham & Evelyn Wright - Cupid In The CLE
Cleveland Jazz Orchestra: Johnny Parker - Dreams From 1968
Coco Montoya
Cocoa Martini
Cole Williams Band
Cole Williams Quartet
Coltrane Revisited
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Fascinating Rhythm With Maurice Hines
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Gospel & Soul Meets Rock & Roll
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Home For The Holidays
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Omar Coleman & Joel Frahm
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Unforgettable Love Songs of Nat King Cole
Con Brio
Cool Lemon Jazz
Cornerstone Jazz Orchestra
Cornet Chop Suey: Toe-Tappin Jazz Party
Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
Cory Weeds Quartet
Cory Wong
Craig Thatcher
Cyrus Chestnut Quartet
Cyrus Chestnut Trio: Buster Williams & Lenny White
Dan Rubright
Dandu, House of Stairs & Alassane
Danielle Miraglia
Danny Click & The Hell Yeah's
Danny Seraphine & Bill Champlin
Darcy James Argue's Secret Society
Dave Koz
Dave Koz Christmas
Dave Koz, Gerald Albright, Rick Braun, Richard Elliot & Aubrey Logan
David Benoit
David Bromberg
David Bromberg Band & Tom Rush
David Bromberg Big Band
David Bromberg Quintet
David Hillyard and The Rocksteady Seven
David Sanborn
David Sanborn Electric Band
David Sancious & Will Calhoun
Davina and The Vagabonds
Dayna Stephens Group
Dazz Band
Dead Letter Office - A Tribute To R.E.M.
Deanna Bogart Band
Dee Dee Bridgewater & Memphis Soulphony
Dee Dee Bridgewater & The Memphis Soulphony
Delfeayo Marsalis & The Uptown Jazz Orchestra
Diana Krall
Diane Schuur
Dirty Cello
Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Doctors In Recital
Donny Mccaslin
Donny McCaslin & Kneebody
Donny Mccaslin Group
Dotsero
Dueling Pianos
Duke Street Kings & Michael McDermott
Ed Palermo Big Band
Ed Palermo Big Band & Napoleon Murphy Brock
Eddie Owen Presents: Joe Gransden’s Big Band with Francine Reed
Eggy & Swimmer
Eggy, Swimmer & Java Jukebox
Elan Trotman
Elektric Voodoo
Eli Degibri Quartet
Eliane Elias
Emile Bilodeau
Emilio Solla & The Tango Jazz Orchestra
Eric Bibb
Eric Comstock
Eric Darius
Eric Gales
Eric Gales & Marvelous Funkshun
Eric Steckel
Erkin Kydykbaev
Essentially Ellington Jazz Festival
Ethan Iverson & Mark Turner Duo
Etienne Charles
Etienne Charles' Big Band
Etienne Charles' Creole Soul
Euge Groove
Faith Prince
Fantastic Negrito
Farruquito
Felix Y Los Gatos
Feyza Eren Group
Francine Reed & Joe Gransden
Frank Catalano's Drambuie Nights
Frank Vignola
Fred Hughes Trio: I'll Be Home For Christmas
Freddy Cole Quartet
Friday Live: Blues and BBQ
Gabriel Kahane
Gary Clark Jr.
Geoffrey Castle
George Benson
George Colligan
George Maurer Jazz Group
Gerald Albright
Ghost Town Blues Band, Betty Fox Band & Bridget Kelly Band
Glenn Bryan
Gnarbot
Greg Ruvolo Big Band Collective
Gregory Porter & Dianne Reeves
Gregory Porter, Avery Sunshine & Anthony David
Guitar Shorty
Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi
Hailu Mergia
Hailu Mergia with Yohannes Tona Band
Handmade Moments
Harlem Blues Project
Harry Connick Jr.
Harvest Moon
Henrik Freischlader Band
Herb Alpert
Herb Alpert & Lani Hall
Herb Alpert, Lani Hall & Manhattan Transfer
Herbie Hancock
Hilario Duran
Holiday Swing: Svetlana & The Delancey Five
Hot Club Of San Francisco
House of Stairs
Howard Levy
Hozier
Ice on the Hudson: Rene Marie, Janis Siegel, Darius de Haas & Karen Oberlin
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Ingrid Lucia
Jack Semple
Jacqui Naylor
Jake Ehrenreich
Jake La Botz
Jakob Bro Trio
James Carter
James Lee Stanley
Jamey Haddad's Under One Sun & Cyro Baptista's Vira Loucos
Jamie Reynolds
Jamison Ross
Jane Monheit
Jarekus Singleton
JAS Academy Big Band
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra & Wynton Marsalis
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra: Wynton Marsalis
Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra: Wynton Marsalis Big Band Holidays
Jazz At The Bowl: George Benson, Ledisi & Jose James
Jazz Vinyl Revisited
Jazzmeia Horn
Jean Luc Ponty
Jeannette Trevias
Jeff Bradshaw
Jeff Jensen
Jeff Jensen Band
Jeff Todd
Jennifer Hartswick
Jessica Curran Jazz Ensemble
Jessy J
Jill Barber
Jocelyn and Chris Arndt
Joe Alterman
Joe Bonamassa
Joe Goldberg Trio
Joe Gransden and His Big Band
Joe Louis Walker
Joey Defrancesco, Terri Lyne Carrington & Mark Whitfield
Joey Dosik
John D'Amato
John Eaton
John Mayall
John Pizzarelli
John Pizzarelli & Freddy Cole
John Pizzarelli Quartet
John Pizzarelli Trio
John Scofield Jazz Quartet
John Scofield's Combo 66: Gerald Clayton, Vicente Archer & Bill Stewart
John Yao
Jojo Mayer & Nerve
Jon Batiste
Jonah Melvon
Jonathan Boogie Long
Jonathan Butler
Jonathan Joseph's Weather Underground
Jonny Lang
Jonny Lang & Mavis Staples
Jordan Officer
Joy On Fire
Julian Lage Trio
Juneteenth Jazz Concert
Kamasi Washington
Kat Danser
Keahi Conjugacion
Keb Mo
Keb Mo Band
Keiko Matsui
Keith Mckelley
Ken Slavin
Kenny G
Kenny G.
Kenny Wayne Shepherd
Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
Kenny Werner Quartet
Kermit Ruffins
Kermit Ruffins & The BBQ Swingers
Kirk Whalum
Kosi & Evan Goodrow
Kurt Elling
Kyle Turner
LaBamba and The Hubcaps
Ladies Who Jam: Women In Jazz
Lainie Kazan
Lamont Cranston
Laney Lou and The Bird Dogs
Larry Carlton
Laura Lizcano & Sophie Coran
Laurie Morvan
Laurie Morvan Band
Lee Konitz
Lee Ritenour
Lee Rocker
Lemon Bucket Orkestra & Aline Morales
Leslie Odom Jr.
Leslie Odom Jr. & Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Leslie Odom Jr. & Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Leslie Odom Jr. & Kansas City Symphony
Leslie Odom Jr. & Seattle Symphony
Lila Downs
Lillias White
Little Freddie King
Little Hurricane
Livingston Taylor
Louis Prima Jr.
Lucia Micarelli
Luciana Souza
Maceo Parker
Madeleine Peyroux
Mandy Harvey
Manhattan Transfer
Marbin
Marc Antoine
Marco Benevento
Marcus Hill
Marcus Roberts Trio
Marianne Trudel, Karen Young & Joni Mitchell
Marilyn Maye
Marion Meadows
Mark Guiliana
Mark Guiliana's Space Heroes
Mark Hummel
Marquis Hill Blacktet
Martha Redbone
Martin Matte
Mary Gauthier
Masego
Matt Andersen
Mavis Staples
Max Weinberg
Max Weinberg's Jukebox
McFarland
Michael Franks
Michael Franti & Spearhead & Davina and The Vagabonds
Michael Kaeshammer
Michael Ray
Migiwa Miyajima
Mike Phillips
Mike Stern
Mike Stern: 4 Generations of Miles
Miles Runs The Voodoo Down
Mindi Abair and The Boneshakers
Mingus Big Band
Mingus Orchestra
Mino Cinelu Trio
Mississippi Jazz Foundation 15th Annual Night of Musical Artistry
Mo Mojo
MonkeyJunk
Monte Montgomery
Monterey Jazz Festival
Monterey Jazz Festival - Friday
Monterey Jazz Festival - Saturday
Monterey Jazz Festival: Cecile McLorin Salvant
Mordy Ferber Quartet
Mrs. Henry & Sacri Monti
Nabate Isles
Nai Palm
Najee
Najee & Norman Brown
Nicholas Payton Quintet
Nick Schnebelen Band & The Mojo Roots
Norah Jones
North Central Florida Blues Society Regional Blues Challenge
Old Salt Union
Oli Silk
Omar Sosa
One Night In Napoli: Mango Season
Orbert Davis
Oscar, With Love
Ottmar Liebert
Ottmar Liebert And Luna Negra
Oz Noy & Ozone Squeeze
Pamela Means
Paris Combo
Pat Metheny
Pat Metheny, Antonio Sanchez, Linda Oh & Gwilym Simcock
Paul Nelson Band
Paul Reddick
Peacherine Ragtime Society Orchestra
Perez, Cohen, Potter Quintet, Larry Grenadier & Nate Smith
Peter Bernstein, Larry Goldings & Bill Stewart Trio
Peter Cincotti
Peter Fish Group
Peter Harper
Peter Karp
Peter White
Philly Music Fest: Jazz Showcase
Phoebe Hunt
Pieces of a Dream
Pizazz Smooth Jazz Festival: Kenny G, Dave Koz & Bob James
Popa Chubby
Pre Labor Day Blues show - Sir Charles Jones & Calvin Richardson
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Professor Colombo & Mrs. Henry
Quinn Sullivan
Radar's Clowns of Sedation
Ramsey Lewis
Ramsey Lewis & The Urban Knights Christmas Special
Ramsey Lewis Plays The Beatles Songbook
Ranky Tanky
Ray Fuller and The Bluesrockers
Rayland Baxter
Rebirth Brass Band
Reed Turchi
Rhythm Future Quartet
Rick Braun
Rick Braun & Peter White
Rita Moreno
Rob Scheps
Robben Ford
Robert Cray Band
Robert Walter
Roberto Fonseca & Fatoumata Diawara
Robi Botos
Ronnie Earl
Ronnie Earl & The Broadcasters
Ronnie Laws
Roomful Of Blues
Roxy Roca
Rufus Reid Quartet
Rufus Roundtree
Salt River Brass: Holiday Pops
Samantha Fish
SambaDa
Sarah Elizabeth Charles
Scott Robinson’s Heliotones: A Halloween Spectacular
Sean Chambers
Sera Cahoone
Shari Lynn
Shaun Johnson & The Big Experience
SideCar Social Club
Smooth Cruise: Najee
Smooth Summer Jazz
Snarky Puppy
Sonny Landreth
Sons of Kemet
Sounds of Good Medicine: Jonathan Butler, Michael Franks, Euge Groove & Peter White
South City Revival
Spyro Gyra
Stanley Clarke
Stanley Clarke Band
Stanley Jordan Trio
Steel House
Stefon Harris
Stefon Harris & Blackout
Stephan Crump, Ingrid Laubrock & Cory Smythe
Steve Eaton
Steve March Torme
Steve Oliver & Marion Meadows
Steve Tyrell
Sue Foley
Sun Ra Arkestra
Sunday Funday & Bloody Mary Bar
Sunny War
Svetlana and The Delancey Five
Svetlana and The Swing Collective
Swift Technique
Swing Dance Nite: Johnny P. & The Wiseguys
Swing Dance Nite: Ruby Alexander & The Bonafide Playboys
Syncopation - BYU Jazz Voices
Synthesis
Tab Benoit
Taj Mahal
Taj Mahal & Otis Taylor
Taj Mahal Trio
Take Me To The River: The Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Ivan Neville, Ian Neville & George Porter Jr.
Tarbox Ramblers
TBAAL Riverfront Jazz Festival: Friday Admission
TBAAL Riverfront Jazz Festival: Saturday Admission
TBAAL Riverfront Jazz Festival: Sunday Admission
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Terry Ilous & The Vagabonds
The 4onthefloor
The Bad Plus
The Beat Hotel & Dave Kline Band
The Birdland Big Band
The Blind Boys of Alabama
The Blue Hill Stompers
The Blues Brothers Revue
The Brothers Comatose
The California Honeydrops
The Craig Thatcher Band
The Electromatics
The Flamingos
The Gaslight Squares
The Hollywood Blues Bash: Mavis Staples
The Hot Sardines
The Jazz Butchers
The Jazz Room
The Jimmys
The Manhattan Transfer
The Manhattans
The Mike Stern Band
The Motet
The Motet & Mungion
The Official Blues Brothers Revue
The Okee Dokee Brothers
The Rad Trads
The Rhythm Rockets
The Sax Pack
The Sax Pack: Jeff Kashiwa, Steve Cole & Marcus Anderson
The Shaun Johnson Big Band Experience
The Soul Rebels
The Soul Rebels: Turn It Up!
The Terry Wiley Band
The Yellowjackets
Theo Croker
Thievery Corporation
Thievery Corporation, Steel Pulse & The Simpkin Project
Tiger Trio
Tigran Hamasyan
Tim Zimmerman and King's Brass
Tinsley Ellis & Tommy Castro and The Painkillers
Toledo Jazz Festival: Carmen Bradford
Tom Braxton & His Band
Tom Tallitsch Quartet
Tommy Emmanuel
Tommy Emmanuel & Jerry Douglas
Tommy Emmanuel w Special Guest Jerry Douglas
Tommy Igoe
Tony Saunders Band
Too Many Zooz
Too Slim And the Taildraggers
Tray Dahl And The Jugtime Ragband
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
Trombone Shorty's Hometown Threauxdown
Trombone Shorty's Voodoo Threauxdown
Trout Steak Revival
Trout Steak Revival, Old Salt Union & Lindsay Lou
True Blues
Tuck & Patti
Ultimate Blue Corner Battles
Val Starr
Vanessa Collier & Heather Gillis
Veronica Swift
Victor Wooten
Voodoo Boogaloo
Wahh World Fusion Band
Walking Distance & Jason Moran
Walter Beasley
Walter Parks
Warren Wolf Quartet: Past Present Beyond
Wayne Baker Brooks
Wayne Toups
Women's Blues Revue
Yellowjackets
Yolanda Rabun
Youn Sun Nah
Youngblood Brass Band
Zane Carney